Air Arms 30th Anniversary Open Results
These are for the Blue course (across the ponds)
NAME / RIFLE / SCORE
OPEN CLASS
Mike Burgess Air Arms 59
Richard Woods Steyr 58
Mike Byford Walther 58
Eric Bynum Steyr 58
John Carliell Air Arms 57
Simon Williams Weihrauch 57
Samuel Robinson Walther 57
Mark Camoccio Air Arms 56
Brian Attfield Air Arms 56
Andy Simpson Daystate 56
Steve Buckley Weihrauch 56
Peter Goodwin Weihrauch 56
Charles Peal Air Arms 55
Steve Light Air Arms 55
Chris Silcock Air Arms 55
Chris Tyhurst Air Arms 55
John Mc Donlad Daystate 55
Stuart Farr Walther 55
Shaun Langley Weihrauch 55
Nigel Buchan Steyr 55
Phillip Jacobs Steyr 55
Alex Larkin Steyr 55
Michael Isaac GC2 55
Bruce Stevenson Air Arms 54
Steve Mecrow Air Arms 54
Terry Aiken Air Arms 54
Glenn Newman Air Arms 54
Pete Sparkes Air Arms 54
Darren Cruttenden Air Arms 54
Stuart Woods Daystate 54
Antony Archer Daystate 54
Geoff Ryder Steyr 54
Graeme Cargan Walther 54
Gary Morrison Air Arms 53
Duncan Pitkethly Air Arms 53
Paul Hargreaves Air Arms 53
Kim Lum Air Arms 53
John Turnabll Daystate 53
Mike Edminson Daystate 53
Dave Dawes Daystate 53
Ross Young Daystate 53
Jason Wells Daystate 53
Steve Nailor Daystate 53
Chris Combes Steyr 53
Ryan Ide Air Arms 52
Dave Goldsberry Air Arms 52
Ashley Poile Air Arms 52
Colin Wilson Air Arms 52
Derek Watson Daystate 52
Peter Pacer Daystate 52
Simon Whittick Air Arms 51
Dai Butler Air Arms 51
Adam Stennar Air Arms 51
Lee Colvin Air Arms 51
Leon Hargreaves Air Arms 51
Richard Gallop Daystate 51
Darren Mitchell Daystate 51
Barry Moore Daystate 51
Aaron Friend Daystate 51
Rikki Ellis Daystate 51
Nigel Wheal Steyr 51
Justin Rayner Air Arms 50
Bryan Beggan Air Arms 50
Steb Martinez Air Arms 50
Dave Pickett Air Arms 50
Ian Bainbridge Air Arms 50
Robert Smith BSA 50
Glenn Breadmore Daystate 50
Rob Simpson FWB 50
Andrew Duckworth Air Arms 49
David Dabaye Air Arms 49
Robert Hampton Daystate 49
Darren Hynes Weihrauch 49
Gary Chillingworth Steyr 49
Tim Clark Steyr 49
Justin Roberts Air Arms 47
Mark Wood Air Arms 47
Anthony Gaunlett Weihrauch 47
Tim Offen Air Arms 46
Jon Kelly Air Arms 46
Keith Bean Sportsmatch 46
Nigel Gosling Air Arms 45
Clinton Bedding Air Arms 45
Mark Coshall Air Arms 45
Glen Bradley Air Arms 45
Terry Evans BSA 45
Micheal Carney Air Arms 44
Duane Saunders Air Arms 44
Dean Stride Air Arms 44
Barry Wintrip Air Arms 44
Kyle Wood Air Arms 44
Paul Jones Steyr 44
Charlie Harman Air Arms 43
Eddie Phillips Steyr 43
Gary Friend Daystate 42
Jon Fairman Walther 42
Patrick Ide Air Arms 41
David Newman Air Arms 41
Mark Pretlove Daystate 41
Tye Ford Theoben 41
Roy Pearce Weihrauch 41
Paul Wetton Air Arms 40
Alan Cumberford Walther 39
Martin Lowe Daystate 38
Darren Wilkinson BSA 37
Craig Williams Air Arms 36
Nigel Hammond Air Arms 27
RECOIL CLASS
Chris Roberts Air Arms 53 JOINT
Patrick Fitzgerald Weihrauch 53 WINNERS
Anne Higgins Weihrauch 52
Nigel Tostevin Weihrauch 51
Kevin Turner Air Arms 50
NAME RIFLE SCORE
Andrew Davidson Weihrauch 50
Matt Dann Air Arms 49
Phil Russell Weihrauch 49
Daniel Measures Weihrauch 49
Lewis Hodges Air Arms 45
Bob Pattenden Air Arms 45
Ian Cox Air Arms 43
Rex Barnett Air Arms 42
Keith Warrener Weihrauch 41
Davy Thomas Air Arms 35
Conrad Wells Weihrauch 35
Martin Penfold Air Arms 33
Colin Muggeridge Air Arms 31
Micheal Montgomery Weihrauch 31
Robert Matthews Matthews 31
Darren Penfold Air Arms 21
Luke William Air Arms 13
.22 CLASS
Piers Honeywell Ai Arms 50
Ben Lomas Air Arms 48
Keith Warburton Pax Phoenix 40
Brian Barton BSA 37
Ros February Air Arms 36
John Lacy Air Arms 34
James West Daystate 34
Simon Pittaway Weihrauch 32
Martin Gibbard Logan 23
LADIES CLASS
Jenny Stone Steyr 57
Michelle Pullen Air Arms 50
Jean Greatrex Air Arms 48
Susan Hall Air Arms 43
Barbara Pearce Air Arms 41
Caroline Stewart Air Arms 40
13-16 JUNIOR CLASS
Rudy Goldslade Air Arms 58
Alex Honeywell Air Arms 55
Ryan Stennar Air Arms 53
Scott Stennar Air Arms 51
Daniel Attfield Air Arms 47
9-13 JUNIOR CLASS
Dylan Farr Air Arms 44
Owen Johnson Air Arms 39
HIGHEST SCORE OF THE DAY Richard Wood
Last edited by Charles44; 12-09-2013 at 08:49 PM.
OAKS - SIHFT Winners 2011, [SIZE=4][COLOR="#FF0000"] 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2023