Air Arms Shoot - Results
Scores now updated to reflect the two pulled pegs plus all other feedback received so far (any corrections / queries please drop me a line):
Name Rifle Class Score
Winner of shoot off SIMPSON ANDY IPS OPEN 93
2nd CHILLINGWORTH GARY HFT500 OPEN 93
3rd RAMSHEAD DAVE RN10 OPEN 93
4th HONEYWELL ALEX STEYR OPEN 93
HODGES LEWIS FTP OPEN 91
HOLLAND VINCE FTP900 OPEN 91
CLARK IAN HW100T OPEN 90
HILLS KEVIN DAYSTATE OPEN 90
JACOBS PHILLIP STEYRE OPEN 90
SPARKES PETE HFT500 OPEN 90
WELHAM DAVE S400 OPEN 90
LIGHT STEVE WALTHER OPEN 90
ROBINSON SAM WALTHER OPEN 89
WILLIAMS SIMON BSA ULTRA OPEN 89
RAYNOR JUSTIN FTP900 OPEN 89
SOUTH WILLIAM FTP900 OPEN 89
BLACKMAN VINCE STEYR OPEN 88
GOLDSLADE RUDY FTP900 OPEN 88
MEDWAY COLIN STEYR OPEN 88
WILSON COLIN TM100 OPEN 88
BREADMORE GLEN DAYSTATE OPEN 87
DIBBENS ROGER DAYSTATE OPEN 87
COLVIN LEE BSA GOLD* OPEN 87
GOODWIN PETER HW100 OPEN 86
HYNES DARREN HW100 OPEN 86
KELLY PAUL FTP900 OPEN 86
McDONALD JOHN DAYSTATE OPEN 86
PEAL CHARLES FTP900 OPEN 86
FRIEND AARON DAYSTATE OPEN 85
HARFORD IAN FTP900 OPEN 85
RYDER GEOFF WALTHER OPEN 85
SHEPHERD BRIAN RAW TM OPEN 85
BAILEY RICHARD S400 OPEN 84
BURGESS MIKE FTP900 OPEN 84
EDMONDSON STEVE BSA OPEN 84
MORRIS ADAM S400 OPEN 84
TODD LIAM MPR OPEN 84
BAILEY ASHLEY FTP900 OPEN 84
CAMOCCIO MARK FTP900 OPEN 84
BUCHAN NIGEL WALTHER OPEN 83
MITCHELL DARREN FTP900 OPEN 83
LYNN DARRIN EV2 OPEN 83
WATSON DEREK MPR OPEN 83
ATTFIELD BRIAN PROTARGET OPEN 83
CLARKE KEVIN FTP900 OPEN 83
POILE ASHLEY FTP900 OPEN 83
HARGREAVES PAUL S400 OPEN 82
KNIGHT PETER IMPACT OPEN 82
JAMES ALI STEYRE OPEN 82
ROBERTS JUSTIN EV2 OPEN 82
BOWELL RICK HFT500 OPEN 82
CLARK TIM STEYR OPEN 81
HAMMOND NIGEL HFT500 OPEN 81
HOWARTH STEVE STEYRE OPEN 81
ISAAC MICHAEL FTP OPEN 81
PEARSON STEPHEN EV2 OPEN 81
TENNANT STUART STEYRE OPEN 81
WALKER DAMIAN EV2 OPEN 81
BINNY MARK S400 OPEN 80
SPOELSTRA GERT FTP900 OPEN 80
CRUTTENDEN DARREN S200 OPEN 79
WOODS STUART DAYSTATE OPEN 79
INNS RUSSELL DAYSTATE OPEN 79
PAJEK MACIEJ FEINWEKBA OPEN 79
HILLS MARTIN S400 OPEN 78
PICKETT DAVE HFT500 OPEN 78
TROTT TERENCE DAYSTATE OPEN 78
ARMSTRONG MARTIN HFT500 OPEN 77
BEAN KEITH AA US OPEN 77
DAVIES LUKE WALTHER OPEN 77
DENESS ALEX DAYSTATE OPEN 77
GOODWIN CHRIS HAMMERLI OPEN 77
MORRISON GARY HFT500 OPEN 76
SHEPPARD IAN FTP900 OPEN 76
PEARCE ROY PROTARGET OPEN 75
VICKERS DON DAYSTATE OPEN 75
HENDERSON DAVID HW100 OPEN 74
SIPPIT DAVID FTP900 OPEN 74
WHITTICK SIMON MPR OPEN 74
BELL DARYL BSA GOLD* OPEN 73
BUTLER DAI MPR OPEN 73
COOPER LEWIS HW100 OPEN 73
DOPSON COLIN S400 OPEN 73
NEWTON-MAY JON S400 OPEN 73
WICKSON KEVIN HFT500 OPEN 73
CORBETT PAUL FTP900 OPEN 73
EPPS PETER S400 OPEN 73
MAW KEVIN HFT500 OPEN 72
STRIDE DEAN S400 SL OPEN 72
KELLY JON S400 OPEN 72
LETTS MARK ULTIMATE OPEN 71
COOPER JOHN HW100 OPEN 71
GUY VINCE MPR OPEN 71
BARKUS MICHAEL DAYSTATE OPEN 70
CLARKE JOHN HFT500 OPEN 70
PARROTT NEIL DAYSTATE OPEN 69
WOODS NICK DAYSTATE OPEN 69
BAILEY SPENCER S400 OPEN 69
CROSSMAN MIKE DAYSTATE OPEN 68
BURDETT DANIEL EVENIX OPEN 67
EVELEIGH WAYNE BSA SCORP OPEN 67
EVANS TERRY BSA R10 OPEN 67
ELLIOT RICHARD S400 OPEN 66
AP BROWN CAI S400 OPEN 65
GOSLING NIGEL S510 OPEN 65
POTTER MATTHEW S400S/L OPEN 65
FRIEND GARY STEYR OPEN 65
STANLEY SCOTT R10 OPEN 64
WEST JAMES DAYSTATE OPEN 61
PARROTT JUSTIN S400 OPEN 60
FENN PETER HW100T OPEN 53
SEAGRAVE MIKE HAMMERLI OPEN 37
NEWMAN DAVID MPR OPEN 37
WARBURTON KEITH TX200 RECOIL 78
TURNBALL JOHN TX200 RECOIL 75
BENNETT REX W 97K RECOIL 74
FITZGERALD PATRICK HW97 RECOIL 71
POTT KARL HW97 RECOIL 70
ROLFE CRAIG HW97 RECOIL 69
RUSSELL PHIL TX200SR RECOIL 68
THOMAS DAVY TX200HC RECOIL 63
TANDI EDWARD BSA GOLD* 0.22 77
BYRNE NICK S400 0.22 71
CARGAN GRAEME BSA GOLD* 0.22 68
HONEYWELL PIERS S400 0.22 68
WEST TARNYA S200 0.22 62
REED THERESA HFT500 LADIES 81
GREATREX JEAN S400 LADIES 78
HIGGINS ANNE TX200 LADIES 73
BOWELL LISA DAYSTATE LADIES 73
KELLY HELEN S400 LADIES 73
SCRACE SUE S400 LADIES 70
WHITTICK BETHAN S400 LADIES 69
PEARCE BARBARA MPR LADIES 68
ATTFIELD DANIEL DAYSTATE JNR 14/16 82
REED ELLIOT WALTHER JNR 14/16 79
MAW ABI S400 JNR 14/16 73
DOPSON LAUREN S400 JNR 14/16 59
CARLIELL JOHN EV2 OPEN NO CARD
MARTINEZ STEB S400 OPEN NO CARD
MONAGHAN MICK HW101 OPEN NO CARD
MOORE LOL STEYR OPEN NO CARD
MANUFACTURERS TEAMS
(5 HIGHEST SCORES)
AIR ARMS 458
STEYR 441
DAYSTATE 435
WALTHER 424
BSA 410
WEIHRAUCH 410
Last edited by Charles44; 09-09-2015 at 04:21 PM.
OAKS - SIHFT Winners 2011, [SIZE=4][COLOR="#FF0000"] 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2023