Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Southern Hunters Round 9 Results

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Brighton
    Posts
    1,429

    Southern Hunters Round 9 Results

    Many thanks to Simon and Debbie for showing me round and the whole team at Wendover for hosting us today and laying on an enjoyable course – the weather was perfect.

    Roger is updating the league tables and will post those as well as todays scores. Looks like it will be down to the wire in open as is usual…..

    The Trophies went to the following:

    Open
    1st Simon Vant 2nd Kev Hills 3rd Howard Kalisch (2nd – 4th on countback)

    Recoil
    1st Gary Chillingworth (shoot off)

    0.22"
    Jason Lockett

    Veteran
    Nigel Buchan

    Ladies
    Debbie McNaught

    Junior
    Archie Morris

    Bonus Bunny – Graeme (Not a fix) Cargan

    Air Arms Goody Bag – Ron Snaith
    Look forward to seeing you all at Bisley in two weeks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Eastbourne
    Posts
    111
    Here are the results from yesterday:
    1 100.00 Simon Vant 59 Gold
    2 98.31 Kevin Hills 58 Gold
    3 98.31 Howard Kalisch 58 Gold
    4 98.31 Simon Marriott 58 Gold
    5 96.61 Charles Peal 57 Gold
    6 96.61 Kev Catt 57 Gold
    7 96.61 Dan Sutton 57 Gold
    8 94.92 Roger Dibbens 56 Gold
    9 94.92 Graeme Cargan 56 Gold
    10 94.92 Mark Rackley 56 Gold
    11 94.92 Aaron Friend 56 Gold
    12 93.22 Justin Rayner 55 Gold
    13 93.22 Lewis Hodges 55 Gold
    14 91.53 Andy Simpson 54 Silver
    15 91.53 Alex Larkin 54 Silver
    16 91.53 Paul Somerville 54 Silver
    17 91.53 Adam Morris 54 Silver
    18 89.83 Jon Dally 53 Silver
    19 88.14 Nick Orr 52 Silver
    20 88.14 Kevin Clark 52 Silver
    21 88.14 Dan Measures 52 Silver
    22 88.14 Dave Eccleston 52 Silver
    23 86.44 Chriss Allum 51 Silver
    24 84.75 Len Smith 50 Silver
    25 84.75 John Cooper 50 Silver
    26 84.75 Eoin O'Brien 50 Silver
    27 83.05 Mike Seagrave 49 Bronze
    28 83.05 Vince Guy 49 Bronze
    29 83.05 Martin Armstrong 49 Bronze
    30 83.05 Jill Cochrane 49 Bronze
    31 83.05 Dom West 49 Bronze
    32 83.05 Jeff Palmer 49 Bronze
    33 83.05 Keith Sutton 49 Bronze
    34 83.05 Nathan Brown 49 Bronze
    35 81.36 Daniel Smith 48 Bronze
    36 81.36 Nigel Carter 48 Bronze
    37 81.36 Matt Green 48 Bronze
    38 81.36 Richard Austin 48 Bronze
    39 81.36 Chris Theodoulou 48 Bronze
    40 79.66 Neil Robinson 47 Bronze
    41 79.66 Richard Stennett 47 Bronze
    42 79.66 Peter Sheridan 47 Bronze
    43 79.66 Neil Palmer 47 Bronze
    44 79.66 Paul Brown 47 Bronze
    45 77.97 Paul Wetton 46 Bronze
    46 77.97 Philip Rodgers 46 Bronze
    47 77.97 Paul Charman 46 Bronze
    48 77.97 Ivan Edmiston 46 Bronze
    49 76.27 Gary Morrison 45 Bronze
    50 74.58 Harry Adams 44
    51 71.19 Toby Penny 42
    52 69.49 Richard Isaacs 41
    53 67.80 Paul Andrew 40
    54 66.10 Lee O'Keefe 39
    55 66.10 Mark Adams 39
    56 54.24 Luke Andrew 32
    57

    Ladies Class
    1 89.83 Debbie McNaught 53 Silver
    2 74.58 Emily Palmer 44
    3 74.58 Toni Bingley 44
    4 50.85 Tanya Soutey 30

    .177 Recoil Class
    1 84.75 Gary Chillingworth 50 Gold
    2 84.75 Russ Connor 50 Gold
    3 84.75 Neil Wakelin 50 Gold
    4 81.36 Glenn Newman 48 Silver
    5 79.66 Rex Bennett 47 Silver
    6 79.66 Chris Moore 47 Silver
    7 77.97 Nigel Wood 46 Silver
    8 74.58 Danny roff 44 Bronze
    9 69.49 Jonathan Franklin 41 Bronze
    10 66.10 Paul Burt 39 Bronze
    11 47.46 Ron Snaith 28

    .22 Class
    1 84.75 Jason Lockett 50 Gold
    2 76.27 Tim Hale 45 Silver
    3 74.58 Danny Roff 44 Bronze
    4 59.32 Elgar Bluer 35
    5 59.32 Tony Johnson 35

    Junior Class
    1 89.83 Archie Morris 53 Gold
    2 86.44 Scott Somerville 51 Gold
    3 86.44 Ethan Dally 51 Gold
    4 79.66 Harvey Friend 47 Silver
    5 76.27 Sebastian Hale 45 Silver

    Veteran Class
    1 93.22 Nigel Buchan 55 Gold
    2 91.53 Ron Witney 54 Silver
    3 86.44 Mike Burgess 51 Silver
    4 86.44 Roy Pearce 51 Silver
    5 84.75 Richard Blackshire 50 Silver
    6 83.05 Mike Isaac 49 Bronze
    7 81.36 Finn Cochrane 48 Bronze
    8 81.36 Bob Truett 48 Bronze
    9 79.66 Des Makohon 47 Bronze
    10 77.97 Jean Greatrex 46 Bronze
    11 72.88 Fred Chapman 43
    12 71.19 David Henderson 42
    13 69.49 Barbara Pearce 41
    Last edited by Roger Dibbens; 25-03-2019 at 02:12 PM.
    Is it Sunday yet? Be the pellet. Daystate Griffin + Aztec Emerald
    DS Mk3 177 & 22, ProSport 177, training in FTP900
    BUXTED SIHFT WINNERS 2017 2018 SIHFT Champ 2017, BARC HFT Class Champ 2018

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Eastbourne
    Posts
    111
    Here's Simmmo's link to current table

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZUV...ew?usp=sharing

    See you all at Bisley!
    Is it Sunday yet? Be the pellet. Daystate Griffin + Aztec Emerald
    DS Mk3 177 & 22, ProSport 177, training in FTP900
    BUXTED SIHFT WINNERS 2017 2018 SIHFT Champ 2017, BARC HFT Class Champ 2018

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Buxted County HFT Republic of Crowzilla Sussex
    Posts
    4,251
    Nice one Rog.

    Andy
    Buxted HFT Garage Guns are Us. Home of Crowzilla Doppers doughnut corner and SiHFT winners 2007 2008 2009 2010 2017 2018.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •