Many thanks to Andy and team for hosting Round 1 today - perfect start to the series.
Thanks also to the whole team who help run this series - Graeme Cargan, Aaron Friend, Roger Dibbens and Brigitte Vant
As you will have gathered we had a good turn out with 96 shooters and 73 taking part in the Super Six which means £73 already going to St Wilfrids Hospice as well as Kev W earning £73 for both knocking all 6 over and having his card pulled from the other four who also dropped all six targets.
The trophies were awarded as follows (with the full score table to follow from Roger Dibbens)
Class Winners:
Open
1st Richard Woods
2nd Jennie Stone
3rd Owen Wilson
Recoil Simon Vant
Ladies Debbie McNaught
Junior Ethan Dally
.22 Tim (Wally) Hale
Veteran Mike Burgess
Team
Team name Cops & Robbers Team members:
1 Richard Woods
2 Jennie Stone
3 Simon Vant
Prize Draws:
Air Arms Bags Harvey Friend
Bonus Bunny Alecia Franks £100
Super Six Winner Kev Wickson £73
OAKS - SIHFT Winners 2011, [SIZE=4][COLOR="#FF0000"] 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2023
Results for the less gifted:
Sorry for the delay - been off with a real Man Cold!
Pos % NAME Plat Countdown Scores Badge
1 100.00 Richard Woods 4 58 Gold
2 98.28 Jennie Stone 4 57 Gold
3 98.28 Owen Wilson 4 57 Gold
4 96.55 Kev Catt 4 56 Gold
5 96.55 Kevin Hills 4 56 Gold
6 94.83 Chris Theo 4 55 Gold
7 94.83 Justin Rayner 4 55 Gold
8 94.83 Mark Rackley 4 55 Gold
9 93.10 Andy Simpson 4 54 Gold
10 93.10 Charles Peal 4 54 Gold
11 93.10 Gary Channing 4 54 Gold
12 93.10 Graeme Cargan 4 54 Gold
13 93.10 Howard Kalisch 4 54 Gold
14 93.10 Jon Newton 4 54 Gold
15 93.10 Kevin Wickson 4 54 Gold
16 93.10 Steve Light 4 54 Gold
17 91.38 Darren Purnell 5 53 Silver
18 91.38 Vince Guy 5 53 Silver
19 91.38 Vince Holland 5 53 Silver
20 89.66 Chris Moore 5 52 Silver
21 89.66 Ewan Hobbs 5 52 Silver
22 89.66 Neil Palmer 5 52 Silver
23 89.66 Paul Bradford 5 52 Silver
24 89.66 Simon Marriott 5 52 Silver
25 89.66 Steve Britland 5 52 Silver
26 87.93 Nathan Ingram 5 51 Silver
27 87.93 Paul Charman 5 51 Silver
28 86.21 Aaron Friend 5 50 Silver
29 86.21 Bob Pattenden 5 50 Silver
30 86.21 Darryle Bundoc 5 50 Silver
31 86.21 Matt Franks 5 50 Silver
32 86.21 Mike Pockett 5 50 Silver
33 86.21 Paul Andrew 5 50 Silver
34 84.48 Jon Dally 5 49 Silver
35 82.76 Dom West 5 48 Bronze
36 82.76 John Mode 5 48 Bronze
37 82.76 Nigel Carter 5 48 Bronze
38 81.03 Chris Allum 5 47 Bronze
39 81.03 Lee Crouch 5 47 Bronze
40 81.03 Philip Rodgers 5 47 Bronze
41 77.59 Adam Morris 5 45 Bronze
42 75.86 Roger Pardy 5 44 Bronze
43 72.41 Colin Clark 5 42
44 72.41 Gary Morrison 5 42
45 67.24 Richard Isaacs 5 39
46 65.52 David Sippitt 5 38
47 63.79 Chris Mears 5 37
48 63.79 Tony Johnson 5 37
49 58.62 Martin Nicholls 5 34
50 51.72 Chris Ingram 5 30
51 20.69 Jason Lockett 5 12
Ladies Class
1 89.66 Deb McNaught 4 52 Gold
2 81.03 Georgia Moore 5 47 Silver
3 77.59 Toni Bingley 5 45 Silver
4 72.41 Louise Gray 5 42 Bronze
5 67.24 Alicia Franks 5 39 Bronze
6 56.90 Jo Bluer 5 33
.177 Recoil Class
1 91.38 Simon Vant 4 53 Gold
2 89.66 Nigel Wood 4 52 Gold
3 86.21 Gary Chilli 4 50 Gold
4 86.21 Russ Connor 4 50 Gold
5 82.76 Lewis Hodges 5 48 Silver
6 82.76 Nick Orr 5 48 Silver
7 81.03 Kevin Clarke 5 47 Silver
8 81.03 Rex Bennett 5 47 Silver
9 81.03 Roger Dibbens 5 47 Silver
10 75.86 Danny roff 5 44 Silver
11 68.97 Jon Franklin 5 40 Bronze
12 68.97 Rod McGregor 5 40 Bronze
13 65.52 Martin Cook 5 38 Bronze
14 63.79 Mike Harding 5 37
15 48.28 Darren Brind 5 28
.22 Class
1 82.76 Tim Hale 5 48 Silver
2 82.76 Lee O'Keefe 5 48 Silver
3 68.97 Redders Bluer 5 40 Bronze
4 46.55 Matt Collins 5 27
Junior Class
1 81.03 Ethan Dally 5 47 Silver
2 75.86 Sebastian Hale 5 44 Silver
3 74.14 Harvey Friend 5 43 Bronze
4 74.14 Jay Mode 5 43 Bronze
5 68.97 Gabriel Hobbs 5 40 Bronze
6 48.28 Alex gray 5 28
7 43.10 Toby Gray 5 25
Veteran Class
1 91.38 Mike Burgess 5 53 Silver
2 87.93 Nigel Buchan 5 51 Silver
3 86.21 Ron Witney 5 50 Silver
4 77.59 Bruce Ingram 5 45 Bronze
5 77.59 Jean Greatrex 5 45 Bronze
6 75.86 Phil Stanley 5 44 Bronze
7 72.41 Ron Snaith 5 42
8 67.24 Martin Rawlins 5 39
9 63.79 Elias Ridley 5 37
Is it Sunday yet? Be the pellet. Daystate Griffin + Aztec Emerald
DS Bluewolf, DS Mk3 177 & 22, ProSport 177.
2x SIHFT Champ 2017 & 2019, BARC HFT Open Class 2018