Many thanks to Phil and the guys at Horsham for all their work setting the course and hosting us today. Trophies were awarded as follows:
Open
1st Anwar Ghazi
2nd Kevin Hills
3rd Howard Kalisch
Recoil Charles Peal
Ladies Deborah McNaught
Junior Ethan Dally
.22 Dan Measures
Veteran Ron Whitney
Team
Team name Course Checkers Advantage Team members:
- Graeme Cargan
2 Howard Kalisch
3 Charles Peal
Platinum badges:
Aaron Friend, Danny Roff, Ethan Dally, Kev Catt, Rex Bennett, Roger Dibbens, Simon Vant.
Super Six Winner:
Anwar Ghazi £56
OAKS - SIHFT Winners 2011, [SIZE=4][COLOR="#FF0000"] 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2015, 2023
And here are the results from today in full.
Pos Score % NAME R8 Badge
Open Class
1 100.00 Anwar Ghazi 54 Gold
2 100.00 Kevin Hills 54 Gold
3 100.00 Howard Kalisch 54 Gold
4 98.15 Richard Woods 53 Gold
5 98.15 Vince Holland 53 Gold
6 98.15 Owen Wilson 53 Gold
7 96.30 Graeme Cargan 52 Gold
8 96.30 Neil Palmer 52 Gold
9 96.30 Kev Catt 52 Gold
10 96.30 Aaron Friend 52 Gold
11 96.30 John Mode 52 Gold
12 96.30 Alex Larkin 52 Gold
13 96.30 Neil Palmer 52 Gold
14 96.30 Ewan Hobbs 52 Gold
15 96.30 Glen Pickard 52 Gold
16 94.44 Philip Rodgers 51 Gold
17 92.59 Vince Guy 50 Gold
18 92.59 Steve Light 50 Gold
19 92.59 Darren Purnell 50 Gold
20 92.59 Paul Burt 50 Gold
21 92.59 Jon Newton-May 50 Gold
22 90.74 Simon Marriott 49 Silver
23 90.74 Steve Britland 49 Silver
24 90.74 Stuart MacIntosh 49 Silver
25 88.89 Andy Simpson 48 Silver
26 88.89 Mike Pockett 48 Silver
27 88.89 Paul Charman 48 Silver
28 87.04 Jon Dally 47 Silver
29 87.04 Darren Brind 47 Silver
30 87.04 Simon Whittick 47 Silver
31 85.19 Gary Morrison 46 Silver
32 85.19 Paul Bradford 46 Silver
33 85.19 Toby Penny 46 Silver
34 83.33 Paul Wetton 45 Silver
35 83.33 Charlie Sebbage 45 Silver
36 81.48 Nigel Gosling 44 Bronze
37 79.63 Chris Theodoulou 43 Bronze
38 79.63 Kevin Wickson 43 Bronze
39 79.63 Dom West 43 Bronze
40 79.63 Martin Nicholls 43 Bronze
41 77.78 Matt Franks 42 Bronze
42 75.93 Nigel Carter 41 Bronze
43 75.93 David Sippitt 41 Bronze
44 74.07 Tony Johnson 40 Bronze
Ladies Class
1 96.30 Debbie McNaught 52 Gold
2 83.33 Louise Gray 45 Gold
3 79.63 Toni Bingley 43 Silver
4 70.37 Alicia Franks 38 Bronze
5 64.81 Jo Bluer 35 Bronze
.177 Recoil Class
1 94.44 Charles Peal 51 Gold
2 90.74 Nigel Wood 49 Gold
3 90.74 Jonathan Franklin 49 Gold
4 88.89 Roger Dibbens 48 Gold
5 85.19 Danny roff 46 Gold
6 83.33 Simon Vant 45 Gold
7 83.33 Rex Bennett 45 Gold
8 83.33 Charlie Sebbage 45 Gold
9 81.48 Nick Orr 44 Silver
10 79.63 Kevin Clark 43 Silver
11 77.78 Keith Warburton 42 Silver
12 68.52 Mike Harding 37 Bronze
.22 Class
1 90.74 Dan Measures 49 Gold
2 85.19 Nick Byrne 46 Gold
3 81.48 Tim Hale 44 Silver
4 79.63 Redders Bluer 43 Silver
5 72.22 Lee o'keefe 39 Bronze
6 68.52 Sebastian Mazurczak 37 Bronze
Junior Class
1 96.30 Ethan Dally 52 Gold
2 87.04 Sebastian Hale 47 Gold
3 70.37 Jay Mode 38 Bronze
4 66.67 Alex gray 36 Bronze
Veteran Class
1 96.30 Ron Witney 52 Gold
2 94.44 Mike Burgess 51 Gold
3 92.59 Phil Stanley 50 Gold
4 90.74 David Henderson 49 Silver
5 88.89 Roy Pearce 48 Silver
6 88.89 Phil Moody 48 Silver
7 87.04 Nigel Buchan 47 Silver
8 83.33 Jean Greatrex 45 Silver
9 83.33 Bob Truett 45 Silver
10 77.78 Barry Wade 42 Bronze
11 74.07 Barbara Pearce 40 Bronze
And here's a link to the current standings for those without Facebook - cor what are you like!
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H-D...ew?usp=sharing
Is it Sunday yet? Be the pellet. Daystate Griffin + Aztec Emerald
DS Bluewolf, DS Mk3 177 & 22, ProSport 177.
2x SIHFT Champ 2017 & 2019, BARC HFT Open Class 2018