-
Sussex Interclub HFT 2019 - Results table (part)
Hiya
A full set of the Class tables have been published on our Facebook pages and I'm happy to email a copy of the pdf file for anyone who wants it, but below is a summary.
Left to right order of this info is Name, number of rounds entered, percentage score (best 6 rounds if you entered more) and final placing in each class.
OPEN CLASS
Roger Dibbens 9 594.89% 1
Kevin Hills 10 589.68% 2
Justin Rayner 10 581.20% 3
Graeme Cargan 9 580.79% 4
Charles Peal 8 577.66% 5
Mike Burgess 10 575.59% 6
Andy Simpson 10 575.50% 7
Lol Moore 7 572.35% 8
Aaron Friend 8 565.45% 9
Philip Jacobs 7 565.39% 10
RECOILING CLASS
Pat Fitzgerald 8 516.23% 1
Charlie Sebbage 8 429.24% 2
Nigel Wood 4 346.59% 3
Darren Brind 5 287.42% 4
Martin Cook 4 271.16% 5
Gary Chillingworth 3 253.30% 6
Rex Bennett 3 236.62% 7
Mike Harding 3 197.70% 8
Bob Morris 2 147.76% 9
Rod McGregor 2 147.41% 10
LADIES CLASS
Jean Greatrex 6 486.58% 1
Barbara Pearce 9 480.52% 2
Louise Gray 6 444.10% 3
Hugborg Hudson 6 410.31% 4
Alicia Franks 6 409.20% 5
Mary Rackley 4 310.96% 6
Jo Bluer 3 149.21% 7
Greet Hopper 2 121.06% 8
Abigail Maw 1 96.49% 9
Sarah Vickers 1 75.86% 10
Paula Nightingale 1 75.00% 11
.22 CLASS
Nick Byrne 7 467.59% 1
Elgar Bluer 5 339.94% 2
Don Vickers 2 152.77% 3
Fred Chapman 2 122.81% 4
Tim Hale 1 72.41% 5
JUNIOR CLASS
Scott Somerville 6 512.98% 1
Harvey Friend 4 290.21% 2
PRIMARY CLASS
Gabriel Hobbs 7 424.20% 1
Jay Mode-Keefe 1 75.86% 2
And the Team Trophy results …..
Club Total Final Position
Buxted 118 1
Oaks 100 2
Meon Valley 92 3
Ford 81 4
Horsham 79 5
Swallows 76 6
Iden Fern 70 7
Maldon 63 8
Bisley 48 9
Biggles
Rapid MkII .22, AA400C .177, AA MPR .177, AA Prosport .177, AA TX200, AA FTP900, HW75 .177, HW45 Silver Star .22, and my dear ol' Webley Ranger .177 (circa 1966) Mile Oak - WEB SITE Air Arms HFT Team member
Posting Permissions
- You may not post new threads
- You may not post replies
- You may not post attachments
- You may not edit your posts
-
Forum Rules